Office of the Provost

Academics

Dean’s List Recipients Fall 2018

DANBURY, CONN. — The following students have been named to the Dean’s List for the fall 2018 semester at Western Connecticut State University:

 

FULL-TIME STUDENTS

 

CONNECTICUT

Andover: Olivia Kurtz, Musical Theatre

 

Ansonia: Tatyanna Galarza, Nursing; Michael Spinelli, Exploratory Studies

 

Ashford: Sabrina Cosgrove, Pre-Nursing

 

Avon: Aurora Schloat, Musical Theatre

 

Beacon Falls: Jennifer DiZazzo, Music; Jeffrey Moffat, Management

 

Bethel: Arthur Afonso, Management; Lina Baddour, Social Work; Victoria Barnes, Psychology; Christopher Bestany, Health Promotion Studies; Ann Bloom, Management; Lauren Bradshaw, Finance; Brian Calle, Psychology; Kristy Camilli, Social Work; Ashley Chapman, Justice and Law Administration; Kevin Cooper, Business Administration; Giorgio Corbo, Business Administration; Lilian Daniels, Pre-Nursing; Lucy Daniels, Health Promotion Studies; Maria D’Arco, Elementary Education; Alexandra DeLuca, Nursing; Caleb Egbert, Social Work; Stephanie Ferguson, Health Promotion Studies; Dana Fotheringham, Contract Major; Heather Fotheringham, Accounting; Molly Gallagher, Biology; Daisy Gesualdi, Art; Alexander Giacoma, Audio and Music Production; Molly Gleissner, Psychology; Emily Hoegler, Biology; Jennifer Hoyt, Pre-Nursing; Bakhtawar Izzat, Exploratory Studies; Fatima Izzat, Media Arts; Muhammad Izzat, Accounting; Katrina Karl, Theatre Arts; Kayla Kelly, Communication; Heidi Kelm, Nursing; Tania Magalhaes, Justice and Law Administration Erika Mancini, Secondary Education; Christopher Marji, Biology; Ryan Marji, Mathematics; Cassandra Marston, Elementary Education; Emily Martin, Social Work; Morgan Matthews, Marketing; Wendy Mazza, Nursing; Andre Morais, Health Promotion Studies; Julia Morton, Nursing; Barbara Uanda Nader, Computer Science; Danielle Nielsen, Art; Dylan Nyborg, Computer Science; Caitlyn O’Brien, Biology; Mitchell Palumberi, Justice and Law Administration; Scarlett Penn-Kast, Health Promotion Studies; Rachel Perfetti, Communication; Heather Quink, Psychology; Courtney Ravo, Elementary Education; Isabela Ricardo, Exploratory Studies; Kenneth Samuelson, Nursing; Julianna Schaedler, Social Sciences; Rachel Serna, Psychology; Lungile Shange, Social Work; Keely Sproviero, Secondary Education; Taylor Truchsess, Pre-Nursing; Henry Valle-Ayala, Chemistry; Talleah Vaughan, Professional Writing; Aliyah Walker, Communication; Nathanial Walker, History; Marco Yeung, Pre-Nursing

 

Bethlehem: Rebecca Basile, Nursing; Myranda Dudley, Elementary Education; Jakob Kelsey, Theatre Arts; Trevor Lilly, Professional Writing; Nicholas Switz, Psychology

 

Bolton: Riley Gardner, Political Science

 

Bridgeport: Camarie Bethea, Nursing; Octavia Byrd, Art; Samantha Camacho, Computer Science, Michelle Gutierrez, Social Work; Shadaja Harriott, Finance; Brittany Johnson-Staton, Management; Merveille Kalala, Justice and Law Administration; Mellissa McCalla Brown, Social Work; Tashika Milford, Social Work; Nadia Orjiugo, Chemistry; Nicholas Quinones, Professional Writing; Malik Roc, Computer Science; Richell Soto, Social Work; Lauren Nancy, Spencer, Nursing; Audie Szymanski, Music Education; Chantel Williams, Social Work; Victoria Williams, Finance; Sashyana Wright, Justice and Law Administration

 

Bridgewater: Emily Cable, Social Work; Emma Virbickas, Psychology

 

Bristol: Mary Castonguay, Justice and Law Administration; Katherine Kelly, Theatre Arts; Caleigh Lozito, Musical Theatre; Amanda Palladino, Art; Brittany Stancavage; Justice and Law Administration; Nicole Tabak, Music Education; Sarah Warkoski, Psychology

 

Brookfield: Nicholas Acquanita, Elementary Education; Nicholas Ahle, Accounting; Isabella Alvarenga, Psychology; Marisa Balenski, Justice and Law Administration; Jennifer Berry, Social Sciences; Samantha Birch, Communication; Anna Bishop, Management; Lylah Bottelsen, Mathematics; Brittany Boudreau, Social Work; Jennifer Cioffi, Elementary Education; Jessica Cohen, Exploratory Studies; Abigail Corna, Social Work, Emma Davidson, Communication; Madeline Delia, Political Science; Andree Simmoane Diesta, Nursing; Taylor Dion, History; Ryan Donnelly, Exploratory Studies; Pooja Dudhedia, Nursing; Kasondra Fanning, Psychology; Krisa FitzGerald, Marketing; Julia Font, Pre-Nursing; Ma. Adriana Gener, Biology; Alyssa Gilbert, Marketing; Tara Grandmaison, Business Administration; Jackson Greenberg, Business Administration; Eliot Griffin, Computer Science; Kaley Heelan, Nursing; Shawn Johnson, Communication; Matthew Kappel, Justice and Law Administration; Robert Knippel, Theatre Arts; Isabel Lara Trinidad, Health Promotion Studies; Samantha Lawlor, Health Promotion Studies; Alyssa Lionetti, Health Education; Jessica Lionetti, Secondary Education; Nicole Lopes, Social Work; Sequoia Lowe, Media Arts; Daniel Macioce, Business Administration; Julie Madkour, Accounting, Harrison Manesis, Exploratory Studies; Clayton Martin, Social Sciences; Mikhaela McFarlin, Psychology; Erin Mingey, Accounting; Heather Morey, Health Promotion Studies; Courtney Morlock, Nursing; Ashley Nusser, Nursing; Kimberly Owen, Secondary Education; Ruth Quattro, Communication; Carla Quispe, History; James Rawlings, Marketing; Rachel Raymond, Marketing; John Riley, Exploratory Studies; Lucas Rodrigues, Communication; William Rodrigues, Computer Science; Kevin Sayour, Music Education; Jessica Schwartz, Musical Theatre; Brett Spaziante, Marketing; Nora Swift, Exploratory Studies; Michelle Ubillus, Social Work; Jason Walega, Marketing; Arian Zeqiri, Accounting; Miranda Zeqiri, Health Promotion Studies

 

Brooklyn: Corey Stanley, Musical Theatre

 

Burlington: Carmen Altamirano, Management; Joseph Conticello, Performance, Jazz; Jack Markelon, Accounting; Erin Roben, Pre-Nursing

 

Canaan: Shelby Macchi, Theatre Arts

 

Cheshire:  Rachel Galuska, Contract Major; Morgan Hernandez, Health Promotion Studies; Jared Jannetty, Performance, Classical; Morgan Quarz, Accounting

 

Clinton: Megan Foley, Nursing

 

Colchester: Elyssa Mikolajczak, Health Promotion Studies; Haley Pekoske, Nursing

 

Cornwall Bridge: Blake Buckley, Secondary Education; Caitlin Redmond, Media Arts

 

Danbury: Amina Abdulrehman, Psychology; Massiel Acosta Pena, Nursing; Ijaj Ahmed, Computer Science; Hilary Albarracin, Business Administration; Jose Alfonso, Health Promotion Studies; Angela Almeida, Nursing; Millena Almeida, Political Science; Herny Almonte Fernandez, Justice and Law Administration; Kelly Alves, Secondary Education; Vincenzo Anastasia, Professional Writing; Vanessa Andrade, Communication; Daniel Aristizabal, Finance; Amanda Attina, Pre-Nursing; Johanna Avila, Nursing; Gustavo Barba, Mathematics; Kyle Bella, Computer Science; Dianna Benz, Elementary Education; Allison Boylan, Nursing; Amanda Bras, Management; Gregory Brennan, Health Promotion Studies; Austin Burns, Communication; Xena Cajamarca, Communication; Jessica Calderon, Accounting; Claudia Callupe, Finance; Samantha Capellaro, Psychology; Christine Cardamone, Secondary Education; Carina Cardoso, Exploratory Studies; Rafael Cardoso, Audio and Music Production; Michael Carroll, Management; Emma Chapman, Accounting; Alexandra Charles, Pre-Nursing; Jee Su Choi, Nursing; Kelly Clavette, Psychology; Julia Coelho, Elementary Education; Claudio Conde, Management; Alanna Connelly, Management; Skylar Connolly, Biology; Victoria Constancio, Secondary Education; Alexander Cornwall, Marketing; Mirian Coronel, Interdisciplinary Studies; Catherine Costa, Pre-Nursing; Eric Criollo, Accounting; Yuleidy Cruz-Sanchez, Social Work; Darcy Curillo, Interdisciplinary Studies; Maya Daley, Theatre Arts; Loren Dasilva, Nursing; Erik David-Lukas, Art; Ashley Davila-Marquez, Social Work; Danielle Dela Cruz, Pre-Nursing; Stephanie Delgado, Psychology; Kaili Dempsey, Biology; Megan DiLorenzo, Social Work; Rachel Dionne, Nursing; Amy Dube, Psychology; Maxwell Durkin, Management; Gabriel Dutra, Nursing; Christopher Dwyer, Biology; Victoria Eanniello, Health Promotion Studies; Hunter Eriquez, Psychology; Marcus Escribano, Art; Michelle Espana, Secondary Education; Denise Espinal, Biology; Marlenis Espinal, Psychology; Marvin Espinal, Management Information Systems; Peter Falcone, Communication; Mya Fayad, Biology; Izabella Ferreira, Nursing; Andrew Figueroa, Computer Science; Justin Frias, Social Work; Iver Galarza, Finance; Caleb Garrick, Computer Science; Jordan Gilchrist, History; Ronald Ginin, Justice and Law Administration; Kissila Goncalves, Exploratory Studies; Eliamar Gonzalez,  Management; Dara Grozdinski, Exploratory Studies; Carlos Guzman, Accounting; Gissel Guzman-Chavez, Business Administration; Kayla Handberry, Social Work; Taylor Hay, Exploratory Studies; Alexandra Henry, Nursing; Bernard Henry, Biology; Randy Hurtado, Biology; Alexander Isaacson, Mathematics; Kayla Jessup, Justice and Law Administration; Alvin Josi, Economics; Andrew Karlson, Accounting; Mohammad Khan, Management Information Systems; Mackensie King, Mathematics; Andrew Kocur, Communication; Britney Kornhaas, Nursing; Ryan Koschel, Health Promotion Studies; Nicholas Kroeger, Media Arts; Sharon Labarbera, Exploratory Studies; James Laber, English; Jessica Leclair, Anthropology/Sociology; Peter Leone, Psychology; Jason Linn, Biology; Marisa Lisi, Communication; Joseph LoStocco, Art; Brenna Louzada, Elementary Education; Jimena Lozovikas-Garabedian, Social Work; Kenneth Mai, Communication; Jennifer Maita, Accounting; Laura Maldonado, Exploratory Studies; Carly Martin, Communication; Anthony Martinez, Accounting; Jhanna Martinez, Finance; Ruben Martinho, Marketing; Bianca Martins Leite, Social Work; Karla Matos, Pre-Nursing; Yanna Matos, Justice and Law Administration; Edison Matute, Justice and Law Administration; Molly McMahon, Biology; Tyler Medeiros Marketing; Hunter Merrill, Psychology; Jonathan Middleton, Computer Science; Alexander Miller, Health Promotion Studies; Jessica Miller, Nursing; Amanda Mills, Social Work; Ann Mitchell, Nursing; Keira Mohanl, Psychology; Korin Monroe, Psychology; Nichole Mora, Elementary Education; Bharbara Moraes-Viegas, Justice and Law Administration; Eternal Morris, Justice and Law Administration; Samantha Mortara, History; John Mudgett, Theatre Arts; Talha Mufti, Accounting; Matthew Mullen, Audio and Music Production; Karim Naba, Mathematics; Namir Naba, Mathematics; Victor Namer, Psychology; Oxana Nikiforova, Management Information Systems; Irina Nikitina-Kucsera, Accounting; Allison Noteware, Justice and Law Administration; Allison Novella, Art; Philip Nunes, Political Science; Vincent Nunziata, Accounting; Kameron O’Brien, Media Arts; Thais Oliveira, Exploratory Studies; Susana Olivo, Psychology; Joseline Ordonez, Social Work; Nicole Pacheco, Accounting; Neli Pani, Management; Hela Patel, Biology; Logan Pennarola, Biology; Ashley Pereira, Elementary Education; Angie Perez, Art; Stephanie Peterson, English; Gabrielle Piliero, Communication; Joanna Pitrelli, Health Promotion Studies; Catherine Pollack, History; Sarah Porto, Pre-Nursing; Lizbeth Quezada, Nursing; Laiba Qureshi, Accounting; Maribel Ramirez, Justice and Law Administration; Mohammad Raza, Finance; Heather Repko, Health Promotion Studies; Nicholas Retalis, Chemistry; Catherine Reyes, Nursing; Leland Roberts, Mathematics; Sean Roberts, Secondary Education; Mari Rodgers, English; Christopher Rodriguez, Justice and Law Administration; Jocelyn Rodriguez, Nursing; Leonard Rodriguez, Health Promotion Studies; Sarah Roessler, Psychology; Emily Rose, Elementary Education; Peter Rosetti, Justice and Law Administration; Alissa Rush, Justice and Law Administration; Jessica     Saba, Nursing; Olivia Sabbagh, English; Chelina Santos, Pre-Nursing; Tony Sarmiento Remache, Finance; Tiffany Saviano, Political Science; Nevean Sayegh, Psychology; Pascal Sayegh, Psychology; William Silvia, Psychology; Bhadrangi Soni, Art; Manshi Soni, Exploratory Studies; Shivani Soni, Social Sciences; Andrew Spaulding, Music Education; Marissa Steinerd, Accounting; Jessica Stewart, Justice and Law Administration; Jessica Tavares, Social Work; Jason Thach, Nursing; Socheata Thai, Management; Roshawna Thomas, Psychology; Ryan Tomasini, Health Promotion Studies; Angie Tovar Vanegas, Elementary Education; Devin Trotta, Exploratory Studies; Angelyn Tuano, Exploratory Studies; Ashley Vairo, History; Layra Valdes, Chemistry; Sebastian Valencia, Management; Taisha Vargas, Psychology; Alejandro Velasquez, Computer Science; Christopher Ventura, Management; Marianna Vieira, Psychology; Michael Vitolo, Communication; David Wheeler, Justice and Law Administration; Choi Ying Wong, Nursing; Veronica Woods, Art; Paul Wright, Justice and Law Administration; Claire Wyble, Biology; Ryan Yursha, Professional Writing

 

Darien: Arianna Stravato, Secondary Education

 

Deep River: Stephanie Clapp, Nursing

 

East Hampton: Jessica Abbotts, Theatre Arts; Emily Rovillo, Media Arts

 

East Hartford: Thomas Bates, Marketing; Jessica Bremser, Nursing; Emily Calano, Art

 

East Haven: Jessica Benevento, Music Education; Latrell Dupree, Exploratory Studies; Haylee Funaro, Nursing; Maria Guzman, Pre-Nursing; Brionna Ingraham, Secondary Education

 

Easton: Zoe Marcelino, Psychology; Vaselina Vorotnikova, Management Information Systems

 

Enfield: Nicholas Ruel, Music Education; Stephenie Zavatsky, Nursing

 

Fairfield: Alex D’Ambrosio, Audio and Music Production; Percy Gale-Kelleter, Economics;

Meghan Geraghty, History; Maria Grafos, Political Science

 

Farmington: Paige McGovern, Communication

 

Gales Ferry: Elijah Uttley-Rosado, Music Education; Stefanie Wegiel, Elementary Education

 

Glastonbury: Macayla Cody, Art; Christopher Paszek, Accounting; Emily Squatrito, Music Education

 

Goshen: Madison Fecteau, Social Work

 

Greenwich: Allison Frenz, Marketing

 

Guilford: David Standrowicz, Secondary Education

 

Haddam: Isabella D’Ottavio, Musical Theatre

 

Hamden: James Cantafio, Meteorology; Jessica Davis, Accounting; Shantell Dirskell, Health Promotion Studies

 

Hartford: Demetri Chambers, Accounting; Mikayla Holness, Justice and Law Administration; India Joshua-McGriff, Health Promotion Studies; Dat Nguyen, Nursing

 

Harwinton: Joseph Calabrese, Theatre Arts; Gregory Campbell, Management

 

Higganum: Audrey Redpath, Professional Writing

 

Ivoryton: Leah Harger, Psychology

 

Jewett City: Max Gregory, Health Promotion Studies; Haleigh Johnson, Theatre Arts

 

Kent: Bentley Lewis, Performance, Jazz; Tanin Mauri, Exploratory Studies; Anthony Troy, Music

 

Lakeville: Christina Rogers, English

 

Lebanon: Maria Balderacchi, Nursing

 

Ledyard: Carter Smith, Musical Theatre

 

Litchfield: Allison Hall, Marketing

 

Madison: Zakery Santoemma, Business Administration

 

Manchester: Dean Martin, Musical Theatre; Katelyn Tremblay, Social Work

 

Mansfield Center: Gina Sydie, Theatre Arts

 

Marlborough: Erica Tardif, Nursing

 

Meriden: Jillian Caillouette, Musical Theatre; Charlotte Lavin, Pre-Nursing; Wanda Mejias, Social Work; Dayna Nieves-Rodriguez, Justice and Law Administration; Xavier Rosa, Justice and Law Administration

 

Middlebury: Natalie Kelly, Music Education; Carly Matasavage, Health Promotion Studies; Jason Stevens, Media Arts; Adam Zullo, Psychology

 

Middletown: Stefan Izydorczak, Musical Theatre; Celina Kestecher, Theatre Arts; Adrianna Spada, Nursing

 

Milford: Kevin Barnett, Political Science; Maxwell Caserta, Music Education; Julia Roth, Nursing; Vincent Sementilli, Health Promotion Studies

 

Monroe: Allison Bahiense, Psychology; Courtney Barreira, History; Alek Cabral, Exploratory Studies; Abigail Defeo, Accounting; Emily Jennings, Exploratory Studies; Elias Levy, Theatre Arts; Brittany Man, Psychology; Jenna Pannese, Secondary Education; Matthew Sarli, Communication; Megan Shiskin, Anthropology/Sociology; Lauren Simon, Nursing; Cassidy Swanson, Exploratory Studies; Ralph Venezia, Mathematics; Kyle Walsh, Secondary Education

 

Naugatuck: William Alldredge, Music Education; Sammy Ayash, Business Administration; Megan Cancelliere, Social Work; Brianna Durante, Communication; Emily Fonseca, English;

Jasmine Grey, Biology; Kayleigh Guerrera, Management; Kathryn Healy, History; Jasmin Ibarra, Management; Justice Jackson, Social Work; Hannah Lauth, Art; Michael Newman, Music Education; Sean Price, Exploratory Studies; Julia Rocchio, Musical Theatre; Christina Tran, Music Education; Jordan Tulley, Music Education

 

New Canaan: David Tensen, Management

 

New Fairfield: Angelika Anacta, Management; Arianna Azzi, Management; Randal Bogues, Theatre Arts; Kayla Boylston, Management; Brandon Cabral, Justice and Law Administration; Tyler Cannale, Media Arts; Tyler Cerlich, Nursing; Jake Costanzo, Communication; Elizabeth Coughlin, Political Science; Alyssa Del Giorno, Psychology; Kellyanne Doherty, Nursing; Pierce Doherty, Marketing; Lorcan Dunne, Communication; Matthew Eilertsen, Business Administration; Sarah Franklin, Social Work; Shannon Heffernan, Management; Ashley   Horton, Biology; Jennifer Justiniano, Nursing; Richard Lee, Media Arts; Mikayla Lindquist Nursing; Daniel Maher, Nursing; Meaghan Maher, Nursing; Lily Marion, Accounting; Mariana Martins, Social Work; Liam McGrath, Theatre Arts; Kerri-Ann McNally, Health Promotion Studies; Michael Mead, Marketing; Lucy Milano, Social Work; Lauren Moore, Elementary Education; Daniel Murphy, Management; Samantha Nappi, Nursing; Rachel Ohring, Secondary Education; Emily O’Toole, Management; Brandon Peet, Marketing; Rachel Peet, Contract Major; Rebecca Pendergast, Elementary Education; Kyle Poeti, Justice and Law Administration; Natalie Rodriguez, Justice and Law Administration; Christine Salerno, Health Promotion Studies; Allison Salzo, Justice and Law Administration; Christopher Sauro, Accounting; Alexander Seeds, Computer Science; Sarah Sheaffer, Secondary Education; Shelby Simpson, Computer Science; Cassetta Stanziano, Media Arts; Julia Statler, Psychology; Bryan Tito, Finance; Jaclyn Vanacore, Social Work; Erika Wixted, Interdisciplinary Studies; Matthew Wixted, Art; Meredith Yoho, Secondary Education

 

New Haven: Francisco Del Carpio-Beltran, Art; Christine Douglas, Social Work; Sumiah Gay, Theatre Arts; Kovina Menelas, Biology; Shanique Niles, Management Information Systems; Tamia Scott, Justice and Law Administration

 

New London: Rachel Rossier, Art

 

New Milford: Dominic Adams, Media Arts; Tyler Amorando, Professional Writing; Michelli Anatolio, Social Work; Amber Andrews, Nursing; Kathryn Antonelli, Accounting; Julie Barone Accounting; Steven Bates, History; Jenna Benvenuti, Nursing; Nikolas Berney, Finance; Erica Bilquin, Nursing; Acacia Bizier-Lereau, Psychology; Jason Bonansinga, Exploratory Studies; Casey Brown, Professional Writing; Kassidy Cameron, Nursing; Michael Carrozza, Marketing; Matthew Chastain, Computer Science; Caroline Chaves, Marketing; Paul Christin, Health Promotion Studies; Andrea Conrad, Music Education; Lauren Conrad, Anthropology/Sociology; Thomas Dafonte, Art; Lorraine Davis, Social Work; Celine Demers, Exploratory Studies; Hannah Dieterle, Communication; Nicholas Edwards, Pre-Nursing; Rozette Figueroa, Pre-Nursing; Liam Flaherty, Media Arts; Taylor Franzese, Psychology; Kathryn Girardot, Theatre Arts; Esteban Granda, Management Information Systems; Marlia Grasso, Pre-Nursing; Anthony Harkin, Musical Theatre; Seamus Harvey, Psychology; Madison Herring, History; Matt Hogan, Professional Writing; Amanjit Kaur, Justice and Law Administration; Dylan Keeler, Exploratory Studies; Ryan Kelly, Psychology; Stephen Kipp, History; Olivia Kirby, Theatre Arts; Kyle Kozlowski, Accounting; Isabela Lamorte, Social Work; Brody Lennon, Chemistry; Amber Levine, Theatre Arts; Lycia Lopez-Torres, Psychology; Anthony Martarella, Interdisciplinary Studies; Cal Martin, Media Arts; Madisyn Mazik, Psychology; Luke McMullin, Media Arts; Jessica Melendez, Psychology; Milton Mendonca, Psychology; Sarah Musilek, Health Promotion Studies; Zil Mussawar, Accounting; Vanessa Nepomuceno, Health Promotion Studies; Diana Orozco Morato, English; Mark Ostner, Management Information Systems; Kimberly Palmer, Art; Madison Purcell, Communication; Jack Reardon, Chemistry; Claudia Regensburger, Accounting; Tatiana Rodriguez, Marketing; Joshua Rosen, Management; Isabella Salazar, Management; Courtney Savino, Secondary Education; Kailyn Schuster, Biology; Stephanie Shaw, Communication; Amelia Shay, Health Promotion Studies; Mikayla Silkman, Professional Writing; Sarah Springer, Exploratory Studies; Jazmin Taylor, Justice and Law Administration; Madeline Tomanelli , Cybersecurity; Lory Tomassi, Art; Vassilios Vassiliadis, Secondary Education; Stephen Vogel, Management; Ava Westervelt, Art; Monica Woolley, Music Education; Alexis Yancoskie, Accounting; Ana Yunga, Spanish; Sydney Zottola, Psychology

 

New Preston Marble Dale: Matheus Alexandre, Computer Science; Anju Gautam, Management; Olivia Moore, Health Promotion Studies

 

Newington: Oksana Veres, Musical Theatre

 

Newtown: Chaeli Allen, Anthropology/Sociology; Christopher Arnone, Biology; Amanda Basso, Elementary Education; Isabel Campos-Axilote, Justice and Law Administration; Emma Cizmazia, Management; Kaitlyn Crumb, English; Markus Elken, Professional Writing; Jeffrey Grasso, Secondary Education; Stephen Grasso, Justice and Law Administration; Jessica Halas, Accounting; Kendyl Harmeling, History; Phoebe Hart, Art; Lauren Hoeffel, Communication; Jonathan Holden, Professional Writing; Matthew Kornhaas, Media Arts; Robert Laporta, Psychology; Annemarie LaRussa, Theatre Arts; Jacob Locorotondo, English; Max Lopez, Finance; Katherine Moran, Art; Kaylee Perrone, Justice and Law Administration; Eric Pisani, Management; Jessica Plouffe, Psychology; Anna Simoes, Professional Writing; Alexander Taylor, Political Science; Lauren Wrubel, Social Work

 

Niantic: Serena Valentin, Music Education

 

North Haven: Morgan Cairns, Professional Writing; Grace McGovern, Musical Theatre

 

Northfield: Felicia Perniciaro, Elementary Education

 

Norwalk: Amy Aitkens, Marketing; Luke Cardamone, History; Aaliyah Cowan, English; Kayla Deguzman, Biology; Valeska Diaz, Communication; Jose Garcia, Art; Genesis Hernandez, Marketing; Munia Hossain, Art; Judes Jean-Pierre, Management; Devin Kalal, Contract Major; Norberto Lucero, Accounting; Laura Marin, Marketing; Mark Masone, Computer Science; Arlin Mendez, Social Work; Mayra Montalvan, Spanish; Alec Parker, Music Education; Mckenzie Perna, Business Administration; Cherish Robertson, Social Work; Thoai Tran, Art; Alejandro Velasquez, Health Promotion Studies

 

Norwich: Helen Heyse, Marketing

 

Oakville: Rebecca Bavone, Psychology; Daniel Gursky, Performance, Classical; Laura Medina, Nursing; Fjoralba Mukollari, Music Education; Kristen Nelson, Health Promotion Studies

 

Old Lyme: Bailey Nickerson, Theatre Arts

 

Orange: Jordan D’Onofrio, Exploratory Studies; Jacquelyn Nelson, Communication; Rebecca Norton, Biology; Jenna Pisano, Elementary Education; Ryan Rappaport, Musical Theatre

 

Oxford: Mariah Ferrante, Social Work; Sanya Kayfus, Psychology; Kevin Kelly, Computer Science; Natalie Nevola, Health Promotion Studies; Kaylin Spaulding, Music Education; Brian Suto, Music; Nicholas Villano, Computer Science; Megan Vitka, Nursing; Laura Wachter, Secondary Education

 

Plainville: Elizabeth Dinielli, Music Education; Yamilex Lopez, Justice and Law Administration

 

Plantsville: Michael Abucewicz, Music Education; Taylor Garry, Health Education; Anna Gregoire, Social Work; Ariana Locascio, Musical Theatre; Matthew Schmidt, Music Education

 

Plymouth: Amy Ieronimo, Secondary Education

 

Pomfret Center: Wanjiru Gatheru, Health Promotion Studies

 

Preston: Grace Haulotte, Music Education; Natasha Przygoda, Music

 

Prospect: Ashley Frenette, Biology; Casandra Frenette, Pre-Nursing; Sydney Sills, Elementary Education; Christina Vlamis, Theatre Arts

 

Redding: Isabella Catterino, Art; Adrian Franzino, Art; Emily Haug, Psychology; Stephen Osika, Psychology; Mark Raymond, Psychology; Lukasz Zbroszczyk, History

 

Ridgefield: Brianna Cacciola, Theatre Arts; Nicola Campos, Finance; Natalie Carnazza, Marketing; Michele Ciaccia, Exploratory Studies; Anthony Colombero, Professional Writing; Andrew Curiano, Cybersecurity; Matthew Ettinger-Curnan, Biology; Max Fine, Political Science; Emma Giorgio, Musical Theatre; Tyler Goff, Music Education; Henry Gough, Theatre Arts; Morgan Ho, Art; Adam Jeniski, Exploratory Studies; Briana Locicero, Performance, Classical; Isabella Maisonet, Nursing; Kyle McDonald, Management; Justin Mikoshi, Management Information Systems; Jeffrey Mosia, Media Arts; Madeleine Potter, Communication; Ashlie Pysa, Secondary Education; Ashley Raymond, Theatre Arts; Anthony Ryan, Management; Deanne Sansone, Social Work; Harry Smolin, Communication; Paul Standish, Psychology; Benjamin Stanley, Management; Mary Elizabeth Steenhuisen, Chemistry; Abby Thompson, Nursing; Kimberly Wroblewski, Political Science

 

Rocky Hill: Celia Cheyney, Elementary Education

 

Roxbury: Eamon Crossley, Exploratory Studies

 

Salem: Natalie Andrews, Music Education

 

Sandy Hook: Briana Alves, Nursing; Madelyn Aug, Audio and Music Production; Connor Brennan, Computer Science; Annemarie Butler, Exploratory Studies; Matthew Carino, Marketing; Stefanie Carr, Theatre Arts; Brielle Chieffo, Pre-Nursing; Erika Corner, Elementary Education; Anthony Crisalli, Marketing; Connor Flint, Economics; Caroline Lockwood Accounting; Shannon Lynch, Nursing; Courtney Passman, Social Work; Richard Sandler, Social Work; Ashleigh Shaw, Theatre Arts; Rachel Williams, Elementary Education

 

Seymour: Nicole Augustitus, Nursing; Zachary Barna, Finance; James Pisano, Anthropology/Sociology

 

Shelton: Yasmin Abdel-Hack, Justice and Law Administration; Zane Bendici, Theatre Arts; Charlotte Falaguerra, Professional Writing; Bryan Garcia, Social Work; Lindsay Gowans, Social Work; Allison Gutmann, Social Work; Hal Haller, Accounting; Kaley Hanna, Nursing; Emma Henning, Audio and Music Production; Christopher Innaco, Computer Science; Hope Komornik, Biology; Jillian Komornik, Secondary Education; Meredith Marrone, Professional Writing; Rachel Merriam, Performance, Jazz; Tyler Munroe, Secondary Education; Kaleigh Panek, Health Promotion Studies; Paul Salley, Justice and Law Administration; Conner Schutz, Accounting; Colleen Toole, Music Education; Taylor Wright, Psychology

 

Sherman: Hannah Barbiero, Media Arts; Peter Calbi, Biology; Shea Coughlin, Musical Theatre; Jordan Cowan, Theatre Arts; Sage D’Angelo-Sylvia, Social Work; Hellen Elizondo, Art; Julia Krier, Health Promotion Studies; David Kuhn, Political Science; Evagelia Lambropoulos, Nursing; Lauren Lombardo, Exploratory Studies; Dylan McAward, Economics; Kathleen Morrissey, Nursing; Xavier O’Rourke, Communication; Lauren Schwarz, Psychology; Joseph Tamberelli, Justice and Law Administration

 

Simsbury: Jeffrey Baker, Management Information Systems; Benjamin Poirot, Performance, Classical; Thomas Polizzi, Audio and Music Production; Sarah Sacala, Performance, Classical

 

Somers: Sarah Renzoni, Theatre Arts

 

South Glastonbury: Malin Carta, Audio and Music Production

 

South Windsor: Christopher Ayala, Accounting; Osheonna Israel, Health Promotion Studies; Reilly McMahon, Nursing

 

Southbury: Brianna Almeida, Exploratory Studies; Hannah Brooks, Music Education; Tyler Dielemans, Political Science; Jason Ferenczy, Media Arts; David Flook, Art; Justin Grabowski, Computer Science; Abbigail Joseph, Pre-Nursing; Hailie Kopp, Exploratory Studies; Victoria Korzan, Biology; Jamie Leo, Theatre Arts; Taylor Ludvinsky, Management; Heidi Ohngemach, Music Education; Mathew Roper, Psychology; Spencer Smith, Management Information Systems

 

Southington: Ashley Christensen, Management; Lynia Hilke, Marketing; Evelyn Holbrook, Nursing

 

Stafford Springs: Jenna Castonguay, Theatre Arts; Isaac Combs, Health Promotion Studies

 

Stamford: Jessica Aguirre Vechter, Social Work; Daria Aletanska, Accounting; Ashley Antoine, Accounting; Shomla Begum, Biology; Iryna Burda, Accounting; Ramon Cabailo, Pre-Nursing; Audrey Camino-Jara, Social Work; Daniela Castrillon, Professional Writing; Destiny Elliott, Psychology; Daphne Lafortune, Nursing; Anthony Laszlo, Theatre Arts; Aemir Lopez, Social Work; Tomasa Lopez-Ortiz, Accounting; Mohammed Mamun, Social Work; Julia Matusiewicz Music Education; Cindy Mejia Garcia, Nursing; Ronald Mitchev, Computer Science; Kathleen Muto, Accounting; Maria Pensiero, Social Work

 

Stonington: William Cannon, Psychology; Daniel Heetmann, Finance

 

Stratford: Destiny Barnum, Professional Writing; Bertha Barrios, Nursing; Elmar Barrios, Nursing; Suzana Casasnovas, Health Promotion Studies; Jeremiah Domschine, Exploratory Studies; Jessica Fresilli, Health Promotion Studies; Jason Kelly, Theatre Arts; Kelsey Lepesko, Musical Theatre; Emily Lopez, Theatre Arts; Aileen Maloney, Accounting; Elisee Ngbo, Performance, Classical; Tiana Ortiz, Justice and Law Administration; Samantha Rivera, Nursing; Vernay Snow, Social Work; Maria Volonte, Anthropology/Sociology, Kristina Weyhrauch, Theatre Arts

 

Suffield: Kelli Martin, Social Work

 

Terryville: Julia Giattino, Music Education; Marissa Krayeski, Elementary Education; Brianna Strahowski, Nursing

 

Thomaston: Claire Greene, Justice and Law Administration; Bernardo Parietario, Justice and Law Administration; Frank Romanelli, Justice and Law Administration; Jake Torrence, Pre-Nursing

 

Tolland: Juliana DeRosa, Nursing; Chelsea Weaver, Theatre Arts

 

Torrington: Zachary Mancini, Justice and Law Administration; Michelle Rebelo, Communication; Andrew Schimanski, Political Science; Rebekah Sexton, Justice and Law Administration

 

Trumbull: Sarah Angelo, Psychology; Elizabeth Bucci, Management; Griffin D’Amato, Audio and Music Production; Roza Gavriilidis, Theatre Arts; Jason Keane, Theatre Arts; Trevor Knight, Secondary Education; Seung Hee Lee, Marketing; Mitchell Leonard, Marketing; Andrew Lojko, Political Science; Bridget Monks, Art; Alexis Reda, Musical Theatre; Jayme Thompson, Accounting

 

Unionville: Eric Stross, Nursing

 

Vernon Rockville: Sophie Bonadies, Nursing; Adam Muzsi, Accounting

 

Voluntown: Devin Mitchell, Music Education

 

Wallingford: Yazmin Lopez, Music Education; Megan Smith, Nursing; Victoria Wall, Musical Theatre

 

Warren: Cassandra Frisbie, Management; Drew Worden, Mathematics

 

Washington: Jenna Williams, Elementary Education

 

Waterbury: Genita Balkissoon, Nursing; Kellie Barys, Justice and Law Administration; Stephanie Borba, Social Work; Arta Celik, Nursing; Dante Cyr, Theatre Arts; Kristina Dogramatzis, Pre-Nursing; Alyssa Famiglietti, Nursing; Johanna Flores, Social Work; Deon Francis, Nursing; Lucy Gallagher, Art; Molly Gallagher, Nursing; Christopher Gordon, Psychology; Sherry Guzman, Psychology; Terrah Harris, Social Work; Shavonna Humbles,  Nursing; Michelle Kifer, Interdisciplinary Studies; Justin LaFreniere, Psychology; Michael Levy, Justice and Law Administration; Matthew Mancini, Social Work; Aida Mecka, Pre-Nursing; Shaquasia Porter, Social Work; Alyssa Ramos, Health Promotion Studies; Bresny Recio, Biology; Destiny Rodriguez, Social Work; Krysteena Rodriguez, Nursing; Alyssa Santos,  Management; Krysta Scriven, Professional Writing; Skyler Smith, Exploratory Studies; Felizaida Tejada, Elementary Education; Megan Valentine, Health Promotion Studies; Britney Vecca, Nursing

 

Watertown: Valmira Bebri, Pre-Nursing; Michael Christie, Music; Samantha Cross, Psychology; Matthew Daddona, Finance; Tyler Fac, Management; Nicole Fleming, Media Arts; Emily Lynch, Elementary Education; Christine Manalo, Music Education; Casey Vieira, Social Work; Alison Walker, Justice and Law Administration; Joshua Zemaitis, Computer Science

 

West Hartford: Cassandra Martinez, Pre-Nursing; Miashea Schumey, Pre-Nursing

 

West Haven: Rasheena Smith-Nelson, Nursing

 

West Redding: Christine Conway, Social Work; Elizabeth LaRoche, Social Work; Austin Sundlof, Management; James Winters, Economics

 

Westbrook: Jameson Long, Secondary Education

 

Weston: William Swidergal, Management

 

Westport: Peyton Chaplick, Media Arts; Olivia Sosnoski, Biology

 

Wethersfield: Dina Dimarco, Theatre Arts; Nicholas Kallajian, Performance, Jazz

 

Willington: Abigail Donaghy, Exploratory Studies; Kienan Giller, Justice and Law Administration

 

Wilton: Carole Allers, Psychology; Lindsey Englander, Elementary Education; Philip Ignarra, Psychology; Stephen Prior, Accounting

 

Windsor: Elijah Lewis, Social Work; Alaina Mueller, Musical Theatre

 

Winsted: Kelly Walker, Social Work

 

Wolcott: Caitlyn Barry, Psychology; Leah Ciccone, Political Science; Alexander Niatopsky, Musical Theatre; Gina Valerio, Social Work

 

Woodbury: Emily Boucher, Psychology; Amber Cardinal, Music Education; Marina Coddaire, History; Kristina Delp, Media Arts; Skylar Delp, Pre-Nursing; Mariam Haidar, Art; Hailey Krueger, Nursing; Aneesh Mistry, Communication; Alicia Napolitano, Theatre Arts; Hunter Reig, Psychology

 

Woodstock: Jacob Solomon, Professional Writing 


MASSACHUSETTS

 

Boxford: Sophia Putney, Art

 

Chelmsford: Heather Conti-Clark, Musical Theatre

 

Dover: Lauren Waite, Musical Theatre

 

Dudley: Sydney Campbell, Theatre Arts

 

Hampden: Joseph Burzdak, Meteorology

 

Natick: Julia MacBlane, Elementary Education

 

Rutland: Madison McColl, Exploratory Studies

 

Sandwich: Jaclyn Smith, Elementary Education

 

Tyngsboro: Samuel Sigman, Audio and Music Production

 

Westfield: Julia Bussell, Theatre Arts


NEW HAMPSHIRE

Marlborough: Rian Soucia, Pre-Nursing

 

Portsmouth: Sam Rogers, Musical Theatre


NEW JERSEY

 

Belvidere: Logan Farley, Musical Theatre; Joelle Tshudy, Musical Theatre

 

Hillsborough: Erica Bower, Meteorology


NEW YORK

Ardsley: Tyler Olmo, Justice and Law Administration

 

Baldwin Place: Jacqueline San Jose, Pre-Nursing

 

Ballston Lake: Annaleigh Lester, Musical Theatre

 

Bayport: Derek Strine, Business Administration

 

Bedford Hills: James Cornelio, Health Promotion Studies

 

Brewster: Jennette Brown, Marketing; Abigail Bueti, Theatre Arts; Stephanie Collins, Management; Ashley Conklin, Marketing; Ryan Denmark, Theatre Arts; Marcus Estevez, Marketing; Kyla Feeney, Psychology; Zachary Fimmano, Cybersecurity; Julia Garber, Media Arts; Shari Jackson, Nursing; Alyssa Kaelin, Exploratory Studies; Austin Kaelin, Justice and Law Administration; Brittany Lyon, Biology; Megan Lyon, Marketing; Emily Napolitano,   Psychology; Joseph Oliveri, Communication; Theresa Peppe, Accounting; Lindsey Ramos Guerra, Pre-Nursing; Angela Rivera, Exploratory Studies; Kathryn Schwarz, History; Brooke Strahley, Mathematics; Jack Tyndall, History; Dominick Walch, Theatre Arts; Stephen Zuza, Management Information Systems

 

Brooklyn: Ulric Taylor, Musical Theatre

 

Carmel: Daphne Alicea, Communication; Joseph Bassani, Accounting; Wayne Dwyer, Psychology; Leah Dzubak, Nursing; Ryan Gillis, Media Arts; Madeline Labanowski, Pre-Nursing; William Launzinger, Secondary Education; Catherine Mainey, Management; Erica Ohrablo, Psychology; Brian Rendich, Secondary Education; Rebecca Rendich, Secondary Education

 

Chester: Brielle Skrutskie, Secondary Education; Bailey McCollum, Elementary Education

 

Cortlandt Manor: Abigail Murray, Theatre Arts

 

Eastchester: Joseph Pisacreta, Elementary Education

 

Franklin Square: Nicole Evangelista, Health Education

 

Glen Cove: Sara Tenke, Elementary Education

 

Glenford: Sabrina Mason, Audio and Music Production

 

Goshen: John Poplaski, Justice and Law Administration

 

Greenville: Brian Tucker, Exploratory Studies

 

Highland: Julia Purdy, Theatre Arts; Victoria Purdy, Theatre Arts

 

Holbrook: Danielle Miller, Health Education

 

Holmes: Samantha Lozano, Psychology; Kenneth Mooney, Communication; Erika Wahlers, Music Education

 

Hopewell Junction: Devin Auriana, Justice and Law Administration; Brooke Catapano, Management; Kendra Garrett, English; Joelle Grady, History; Alexis Lainchbury, Secondary Education; Haley Napier, Theatre Arts; Allison Oakley, Health Promotion Studies; Cayla Ruotolo, Pre-Nursing; Caroline Wade, Pre-Nursing

 

Huntington: Connor Mayette, Accounting

 

Hyde Park: Kayla Miller, Justice and Law Administration

 

Johnstown: Kaitlyn Serpa, Exploratory Studies

 

Lagrangeville: Gabriella Ferreira, Justice and Law Administration; Jennifer Rodriguez, Psychology; Timothy Schoeberl, Theatre Arts

 

Lake Grove: Julia Desena, Theatre Arts

 

Lindenhurst: Sean Young, Secondary Education

 

Mahopac: Miriam Ahmed, Biology; Benjamin Argo, Biology; Kimberly Brower, Nursing; Christopher Fragano, Meteorology; Francesca Gennusa, Music Education; Karlie Gruppuso, Music Education; Steven Korin, Cybersecurity; Jennifer Mastropietro, Psychology; Natalia O’Brien, Finance; Cassandra O’Connor, Elementary Education; Jessica Paternoster, Art; Katelyn Pearl, Health Promotion Studies; Alexandra Porcelli, Exploratory Studies; Julia Sterc, Art

 

Manorville: Anthony Simone, Finance

 

Middletown: Erin Wilcox, Music Education

 

Monroe: Vincent Scancarello, Management

 

Montgomery: Anthony Prestia, Cybersecurity

 

Mount Kisco: Nicolas Kent, Music Education

 

New Paltz: Chloe Driscoll, Communication

 

Newburgh: Camellia Fletcher, Social Work

 

North Bangor: Kari Wheeler, Communication

 

Patterson: Emma Danvin, Social Work; Neida Duarte, Social Work; Thomas Earle Accounting; Karla Huwae, Health Promotion Studies; Zachary Schroeder, Political Science; Kristina Verde, Management

 

Pawling: Paul Hetherington, Finance

 

Pleasant Valley: Alex Besio, Music Education; Sabrina Haussmann, Nursing

 

Port Jervis: Faith Webb, Social Work

 

Poughkeepsie: Shelby Fahr, Nursing; Jack Hamel, Justice and Law Administration; John Hartman, Theatre Arts; Brittany LaChausse, Psychology; Erik Merrill, Justice and Law Administration; Alyssa Piedrahita, Social Work; Elizabeth Quinby, Theatre Arts; Jennifer Seeley, Exploratory Studies

 

Poughquag: Denise McCloskey, Marketing; Cassandra Prine, Health Education; Jancy Sherwood Mathematics

 

Purdys: Deana Collins, Justice and Law Administration; Drew Nohe, Communication

 

Scarsdale: Ralph Capriglione, Exploratory Studies

 

Somers: Chelsea Von Elm, Health Education

 

South Salem: Jayson Sementilli, Professional Writing; Amanda Wien, Psychology

 

Sparrowbush: Steven Smalls, Social Work

 

Staatsburg: Isabella Harris, Psychology

 

Stormville: Ryan Sahle, Secondary Education

 

Tarrytown: Anthony Fiorenza, Communication

 

Walden: Alexander Clum, Accounting

 

Wantagh: Brittany McNally, Elementary Education; Michelle Shapiro, Musical Theatre

 

Wappingers Falls: Alyssa Carpentieri, Pre-Secondary Education; Colin Gallaher, Musical Theatre; Tyler Gallaher, Musical Theatre; Stavros Skyrianos, History

 

Wassaic: Mohamed Zenaty, Management

 

West Islip: Jennifer Arigoni, Health Promotion Studies

 

Westbury: Jennifer Sawicki, Psychology

 

White Plains: Montana Samuels, Justice and Law Administration

 

Wingdale: Ryan Donovan, Justice and Law Administration

 

Yonkers: Yesenia Castaneda, Biology

 

Yorktown Heights: Ryan Fanelli, History; Bianca Ferraiola, Elementary Education; Matthew Pupczyk, Justice and Law Administration; Gina Scandurra, Psychology; Amanda Spiconardi, Health Education


OHIO

 

Youngstown: Caitlin Beckett, English


VERMONT

 

Burlington: Ethan Benton, Music Education

 

Essex Junction: Cole Picard, Performance, Classical

 


VIRGINIA

 

Fredericksburg: Ashley Winner, Management


OTHER COUNTRIES

 

BRAZIL

São Paulo: Vinicius Santana, Economics

Valenca: Leonardo Silva De Moraes, Theatre Arts

 

ITALY

Milano: Federica Palumbo, Finance

 

 

### Western ###

 

Western Connecticut State University changes lives by providing all students with a high-quality education that fosters their growth as individuals, scholars, professionals and leaders in a global society. Our vision: To be widely recognized as a premier public university with outstanding teachers and scholars who prepare students to contribute to the world in a meaningful way.